Species 学名
Trajana acapulcana Pilsbry & Lowe, 1932
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカプルコナサバイ
AKAPURUKO-NASABAI
Acapulco Trajana
アカプルコナサバイ Trajana acapulcana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trajana ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 30-35m, December 2002.
セバコ島 ドレッジ30-35m深 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Tehuantepec, W. Mexico; Panama.
メキシコ西部のテワンテペク湾; パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 26.9mm

Last modified on 2003/12/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
167
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese