Species 学名 Luria isabellamexicana (Stearns, 1893)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコヤナギシボリダカラ
MEKISHIKO-YANAGISHIBORI-DAKARA
Mexican-Isabella Cowry
メキシコヤナギシボリダカラ Luria isabellamexicana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, Panama. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, February 2000.
パナマ セバコ島 ダイビング2-3m深 2000年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California to Costa Rica; Galapagos Islands.
バハカリフォルニアからコスタリカ; ガラパゴス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea isabellamexicana Stearns, 1893
SH: 30-40mm

Last modified on 2013/10/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
95
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese