Species 学名
Plectopylis achatina (Gray, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンダマンイトカケマイマイ
ANDAMAN-ITOKAKE-MAIMAI
アンダマンイトカケマイマイ Plectopylis achatina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLECTOPYLIDOIDEA PLECTOPYLIDIDAE (Corillidae)
イトカケマイマイ超科 イトカケマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plectopylis ()
イトカケマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Songkhla prov. limestone area, March 2000.
ソンクラー県 石灰岩地帯 2000年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand; Myanmar.
タイ; ミャンマー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
sinistral shells.
SL: 18mm
左巻きである。
旧:イトカケマイマイの仲間
Last modified on 2012/05/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese