Species 学名 Lambis lambis adamii Bozzetti & T. Cossignani, 2003
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダムクモガイ
ADAMU-KUMOGAI
アダムクモガイ Lambis lambis adamii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao. Fish net, 120-170m deep, July 2003. / Norteastern Sangihe Island, Sangihe Islands, northeast of Indonesia. In shallow water. 2015.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島サンボアンガ 漁網120-170m深 2003年 7月/ インドネシア スラウェシ(セレベス)島北東部サンギヘ諸島サンギヘ島 北東部浅海 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines and Indonesia
フィリピン・インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 47.9mm
クモガイの矮小型のform。
Last modified on 2016/11/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese