Species 学名
Lambis arachnoides Shikama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤムカデ
TSUYA-MUKADE
ツヤムカデ Lambis arachnoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis (Millepes)
クモガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Fish net, 20-30m deep, January 2003.
サバ州コタキナバル 魚網 20-30m深 2003年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; South China Sea; Malaysia.
フィリピン; 南シナ海; マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lambis wheelwrighti Greene, 1978
Shells of the Philippines pl.16 #2

SL: 235mm

Last modified on 2003/12/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese