Species 学名
Chloritis argillacea Ferussac, 1821
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バリヤサビロウドマイマイ

バリヤサビロウドマイマイ Chloritis argillacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chloritis ()
オオビロウドマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumba Island , East Nusa Tenggara (Nusa Tenggara Timur) in March 1999. /Makamenggit, central Sumba Island, Nusa Tenggara Timur, Indonesia. 2015.
東ヌサトゥンガラ スンバ島 1999年3月 / インドネシア東ヌサトゥンガラ州スンバ島中部マカメジット 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia(Java, Timor, Samau, Sawu, Sumba, Flores, Adenare, Solor, Pantar, Alor, Pura, Biak, Rawak)
インドネシア(ジャワ、フローレス、ティモール、サマウ、サブ、スンバ島 etc.)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 20mm
旧:ヤサビロウドマイマイの仲間
Last modified on 2015/12/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese