Species 学名 Hemiplecta obliquata Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アレハダネプチューンマイマイ

アレハダネプチューンマイマイ Hemiplecta obliquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemiplecta ()
ネプチューンオオマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gunung Dempa, Sumatra, December 2001.
スマトラ島 Gunung Dempa 2001年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 36mm
旧 ジャングルマイマイの仲間
Last modified on 2004/01/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese