Species 学名
Pyrgula annulata Linnaeus, 1767
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イツマデガイの仲間

イツマデガイの仲間 Pyrgula annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA PYRGULIDAE (MICROMELANIIDAE)
リソツボ超科 PYRGULIDAE (MICROMELANIIDAE)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrgula ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mincio River, BS-North Italy. October 15, 1997.
北部 ミンチョ川 1997年10月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Italy.
イタリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 7mm
淡水産の巻き貝
Last modified on 2004/01/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese