Species 学名 Bulinus globosus Morelet, 1866
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカのヒラマキガイの仲間

アフリカのヒラマキガイの仲間 Bulinus globosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLANORBOIDEA PLANORBIDAE BULININAE
ヒラマキガイ超科 ヒラマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bulinus ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ejeda. From a fresh water river one mile West of town , April 1992.
Ejeda 町の1マイル西の淡水の川 1992年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 13mm
アフリカのビルハルツ住血吸虫 Schistosoma haematobiumの中間宿主として知られる。
4-6番は、もしかしてマダガスカル特産のBulinus obtusispira (C. A. Smith, 1886) かもしれない。
Last modified on 2004/01/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese