Species 学名 Planorbella trivolvis (Say, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカヒラマキガイ
AMERIKA-HIRAMAKI
Marsh Ramshorn Snail
アメリカヒラマキガイ Planorbella trivolvis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLANORBOIDEA PLANORBIDAE
ヒラマキガイ超科 ヒラマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planorbella ()
マルミズヒラマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
MINNESOTA
ミネソタ州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canada; Northern U.S.A.; Europe.
カナダ; アメリカ合衆国北部; ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所
Fresh water.
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Helisoma trivolvis

SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2004/01/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese