Species 学名 Bathymalletia inaequilateralis (Habe, 1951)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミゾメソデガイ
SUMIZOME-SODE-GAI
スミゾメソデガイ Bathymalletia inaequilateralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PROTOBRANCHIA NUCULOIDA
二枚貝綱 原鰓亜綱 クルミガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NUCULANOIDEA MALLETIIDAE
シワロウバイ超科 スミゾメソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathymalletia ()
スミゾメソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 130-170m deep,December 2003./ Off S.E. Fukashima Island in Bungo Channel. Trawled from depth of 150-220m, December 2003.
沖縄県石垣島北方 130-180m深 2003年 12月/大分県 豊後水道 深島南東部 トロール 150-220m深 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Boso Peninsula to off Tosa, Japan.
房総半島沖から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 17mm

Last modified on 2016/02/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
543
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
837

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese