Species 学名 Angiomphalia regeliana (Martens,1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キルギスのカドバリコマイマイ02

キルギスのカドバリコマイマイ02 Angiomphalia regeliana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HYGROMIIDAE
マイマイ超科 カドバリコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angiomphalia ()
()
COUNTRY
KYRGYZSTAN
キルギス共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sary-Ynkyr grassland, Besh Tash river , Talas-Ala-Tau(Tien Shan). On wetland under stones, May 20, 1993.
天山山脈嶺のBesh Tash川 Sary-Ynkyr grassland.湿地の石の下 1993年 5月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
KYRGYZSTAN
キルギス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 12x16mm

Last modified on 2004/02/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese