Species 学名 Cochlicopa lubrica (Mueller 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマボタル
YAMABOTARU
Slippery Teardrop Snail / Slippery Moss Snail
ヤマボタル Cochlicopa lubrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Moss Snail
Super Family / Family
科目
CIONELLACEA COCHLICOPIDAE
ヤマボタルガイ超科 ヤマボタルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlicopa ()
ヤマボタル ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRIA
オーストリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Strasswalchen, Salzburg. / Castello di Brescia, Italy. May 15, 1995.
ザルツブルグ Strasswalchen. / 北海道ノサップ岬/ イタリア ブレシア 1995年5月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido and southward, Japan; Europe; North Africa; Asia; Iceland; Madeira Islands&Azores Islands; North America; Australia; New Zealand.
北海道以南;ヨーロッパ;北アフリカ;アジア;マデイラ&アゾレス;北米;オーストラリア;ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
ground litter, grass fields, marshes, fens etc..
地被物や草原、湿地や沼地など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.28 #94

世界各地に分布する。 SH: 2-8mm

Last modified on 2004/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-42
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
239
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
455
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
63
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese