Species 学名 Melanopsis costata Picard, 1934
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アガディールカワニナの仲間03

アガディールカワニナの仲間03 Melanopsis costata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MELANOPSIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 MELANOPSIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kinneret Lake, near Dead Sea. In shallow water, August 10-11, 1990.
死海近郊のキンネレット湖 浅瀬 1990年8月10-11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Israel
イスラエル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17-22mm

Last modified on 2004/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese