Species 学名
Austrosuccinea australis (Ferussac, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアのオカモノアラガイ

オーストラリアのオカモノアラガイ Austrosuccinea australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Amber Snails
オカモノアラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SUCCINEACEA SUCCINEIDAE
オカモノアラガイ超科 オカモノアラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrosuccinea ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Glen Lomond Park, Toowoomba. April 9, 1990.
クイーンズランド州トゥーウンバ Glen Lomond Park 雨後のEucalypt woodland内の露出した湿った岩の上に這っていた。1990年4月 9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese