Species 学名 Trichosirius inornatus (Hutton, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドのカゴメナワボラ

ニュージーランドのカゴメナワボラ Trichosirius inornatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Hairy shell
ヒゲマキナワボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA TRICHOTROPIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 ヒゲマキナワボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trichosirius ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taupo Bay, Northland; August 1982.
北島タウポ湾 1982年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 9.7mm
珍しい
Last modified on 2004/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese