Species 学名 Fulgoraria humerosa Rehder, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクメヒタチオビ 木目常陸帯
MOKUME-HITACHIOBI
Humerose Volute
モクメヒタチオビ 木目常陸帯 Fulgoraria humerosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southwest Tainan. Trawled from depth of 400-500m, September 2003.
台南 西南沖トロール400-500m深 2003年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South China Sea.
南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 300m.
300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 180mm
上段は、ニセモクメボラと呼ばれる型で、縦肋がなだらかで大型になる。
Last modified on 2011/07/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
268
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
221
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese