Species 学名
Conus artoptus viola Cernohorsky, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スイレンイモ 睡蓮芋
SUIREN-IMO
スイレンイモ  睡蓮芋 Conus artoptus viola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Leporiconus)
(ドングリイモ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coron Island, Palawan. Tangle nets from 20m to 30m deep, November 2002.
パラワン諸島コロン島 タングルネット20-30m深 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Taiwan.
フィリピン;台湾からオーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.63 #11

SH: 28.5mm

Last modified on 2014/11/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
326
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese