Species 学名
Natica arachnoidea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモタマ
MURAKUMO-TAMA
Spider Moon
ムラクモタマ Natica arachnoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Glyphepithema)
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Noumea at lowtide, April 1990.
ヌーメア 干潮時 1990年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 25mm

Last modified on 2004/03/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
109
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
261

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese