Species 学名 Cocculina sp. ?
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタゾコシロガサの仲間 未詳

ワタゾコシロガサの仲間 未詳 Cocculina ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA COCCULINIFORMIA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 ワタゾコシロガサ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
COCCULINOIDEA COCCULINIDAE
ワタゾコシロガサ超科 ワタゾコシロガサ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cocculina ()
ワタゾコシロガサ ()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. Trawled from depth of 200-250m, April 1992.
ソマリア バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン)沖 トロール200-250m深 1992年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 21mm

Last modified on 2004/03/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese