Species 学名 Stilifer ophidiastericola Habe, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマクサヤドリニナ
AMAKUSA-YADORININA
アマクサヤドリニナ Stilifer ophidiastericola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stilifer ()
ヤドリニナ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, November 1998.
Nina. ダイビング5-10m深 1998年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Yamaguchi in Japan; to Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、山口県見島沖以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitize Ophidiaster cribrarius
チャイロホウキボシなどの腕に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 5.8mm

Last modified on 2004/03/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
175
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
357

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese