Species 学名 Astarte fusca Poli, 1795
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカツキエゾシラオ
AKATSUKI-EZO-SHIRAO
アカツキエゾシラオ Astarte fusca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Astarte Clams
エゾシラオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CRASSATELLOIDEA ASTARTIDAE
モシオガイ超科 エゾシラオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astarte ()
ハコダテシラオガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off West Sahara, 50-60m deep, September 1993.
沖合 トロール 50-60m深 1993年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From southern Portugal to Mauritania; West Africa; Canary Islands; Mediterranean.
ポルトガルからモーリタニア; 西アフリカ; カナリー諸島; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 30-100m deep.
30-100m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.90
SL: 15-25mm

Last modified on 2004/03/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese