Species 学名
Sagda alligans (Reeve, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オソナエマイマイの仲間

オソナエマイマイの仲間 Sagda alligans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
SAGDOIDEA SAGDIDAE
オソナエマイマイ超科 オソナエマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sagda ()
オソナエマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Middle Quarters, Elizabeth Parish. along tributary of Black River, April 1989.
エリザベス郡 1989年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 12mm

Last modified on 2004/03/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese