Species 学名
Pseudonapaeus aptychus (Ancey, 1886)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キセルモドキ 中央アジア

キセルモドキ 中央アジア Pseudonapaeus aptychus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudonapaeus ()
()
COUNTRY
KYRGYZSTAN
キルギス共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyrgyz Ala-Too ridge, right board of Alamedin ravine over sanatorium 'Tioplye kliuchi'. among grass, January 6, 1993.
草の中 1993年1月6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyrghyzstan.
キルギス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 8mm

Last modified on 2004/03/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese