Species 学名 Zootecus insularis (Ehrenberg, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカクチキレガイの仲間02

オカクチキレガイの仲間02 Zootecus insularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACHATINOIDEA(ACHATINACEA) SUBULINIDAE
アフリカマイマイ超科 オカクチキレ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zootecus ()
()
COUNTRY
West Africa
ニジェール共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oasis of Iferouane, Air Range, Dept. Agades, northern Republic of Niger. buried in sand; in dry desert conditions, 1981. / Rabil, Boavista Island, Cape Verde. Under stones. February 2005.
アガデス イフェロアンのオアシス 乾いた砂丘状態の砂の中 1981年 / カーボベルデ ボア・ヴィスタ島 石の下 2005年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa to Arabian Peninsula, India
西アフリカからアラビア半島、インド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type species of genus
SH: 10mm
この属の模式種
Last modified on 2013/10/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese