Species 学名 Pleurodonte lamarckii acuta var. nobilis C.B. Adams, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトハココアマイマイの一種

ヒトハココアマイマイの一種 Pleurodonte lamarckii acuta var.  nobilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurodonte ()
キャンドルマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Horeb, St. James Parish. Under wet leaf litter in May 15, 1987.
セント・ジェームス地方Mt. Horeb 海抜335m 湿った落ち葉の下 1987年 5月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 50mm

Last modified on 2004/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese