Species 学名 Lyria lyraeformis (Swainson, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コトスジボラ
KOTO-SUJIBORA
コトスジボラ Lyria lyraeformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo, Mozambique. Trawled from depth of100-200m, January 1999.
モザンビーク マプート トロール100-200m深 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa.
アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
moderately deep sea.
かなり深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: to 145mm

Last modified on 2017/12/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
213
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese