Species 学名 Bayerotrochus boucheti Anseeuw & Poppe, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブシェットオキナエビス
BOJETTO-OKINAEBISU
ブシェットオキナエビス Bayerotrochus boucheti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bayerotrochus ()
()
COUNTRY
New CALEDONIA
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ile des Pins, south New Caledonia. Dredged from depth of 400-500m, January 2003.
イル・デ・パン島沖 ドレッジ 400-500m深 2003年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia.
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Copyright (C) 2004 by Sirenea titis et Shell hunter. All rights reserved.
SL 60-70mm

Last modified on 2004/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese