Species 学名 Pila species
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカのリンゴガイ 未詳

アフリカのリンゴガイ 未詳 Pila species
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pila ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR/REPUBLIC OF UGANDA
マダガスカル/ウガンダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. in February 2003./ Near Lake Edward, Uganda. March 2003.
マダガスカル フォールドーファン(トラナロ) 2003年 2月/エドワード湖付近 2003年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

縞模様の無いラプラタリンゴガイ(Pomacea insularum)?? に似ています。殻口はオレンジに染まります。殻高8cm前後
Last modified on 2011/11/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese