Species 学名
Nassarius albinus (Thiele, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロコムシロ 白子莚
SHIROKO-MUSHIRO
シロコムシロ 白子莚 Nassarius albinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-3m, January 1997.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング1-3m深 1997年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2004/05/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-81
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese