Species 学名 Siphonofusus lubrica (Dall, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オナガミクリ 尾長三繰
ONAGA-MIKURI
オナガミクリ 尾長三繰 Siphonofusus lubrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonofusus ()
オナガミクリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off S.W. Tsushima, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 150-220m, December 2003.
長崎県対馬南西海域 トロール150-220m深 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and Yamaguchi to Shikoku, Kyushu.
伊豆半島、山口県以南から四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Siphonofusus lubricus (Dall, 1918)

SH: 65mm
= ハシナガミクリ
色は白から橙褐色までの単色。殻口の内唇後隅と軸唇下方にキバのような滑層瘤がある個体が多い。
Last modified on 2004/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-119
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
224
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
477

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese