Species 学名 Duplicaria latisulcata (Yokoyama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロウネトクサ
HIRO-UNE-TOKUSA
ヒロウネトクサ Duplicaria latisulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Duplicaria ()
シロオビトクサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Fukashima Island in Bungo Channel. 150-200m deep, November 2003. / Off Enshu Sea
大分県 豊後水道深島沖 150-200m深 2003年11月 / 遠州灘沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 2-80m deep.
2-80m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 35mm
53mm Enshu Sea
Last modified on 2016/02/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
333
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
671

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese