Species 学名 Erosaria marginalis pseudocellata Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデンアフリカダカラ
ADEN-AFURIKA-DAKARA
アデンアフリカダカラ Erosaria marginalis pseudocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, April 2000.
バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) ダイビング2-5m深 2000年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Somalia to Oman.
ソマリア北部からオーマン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.198 pl.88

SH: 15-38mm

Last modified on 2004/06/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese