Species 学名 Corbicula cf. largillierti (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バチ型シジミ ?

バチ型シジミ ? Corbicula largillierti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Asian clams
シジミ
Super Family / Family
科目
CORBICULOIDEA(CORBICULACEA) CORBICULIDAE
シジミ超科 シジミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Corbicula ()
ヤマトシジミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kanemaki, Kawabe Town, Wakayama. In the pond in the summer, 1988.
和歌山県日高郡川辺町鐘巻 ため池 1988年の夏にわいた
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 20-28mm
外来種で話題の、バチ型シジミだろうか?中国名 : 刻??
Last modified on 2013/05/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese