Species 学名 Nerita lirellata Rehder, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イースター島のアマガイ
KUROMI-AMAGAI(KUROZUKE-AMAGAI)
イースター島のアマガイ Nerita lirellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Heminerita)
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Easter Island at low tide in 1980s.
イースター島 干潮時 1980年頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia; Easter Island.
ポリネシア; イースター島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 13mm SH 10mm

Last modified on 2004/07/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese