Species 学名
Pandora albida (Roeding,1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザナミネリガイの南イングランドの型

サザナミネリガイの南イングランドの型 Pandora albida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ
Slender clams
Super Family / Family
科目
PANDOROIDEA PANDORIDAE
ネリガイ超科 ネリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pandora ()
()
COUNTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
イギリス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dorset. Shallow water in sand, 1965.
南イングランド ドーセット 浅海の砂中 1965年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South England; British Channel.
南イングランド; 英国領チャネル諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud and sand bottoms, from the low tide line to 20m deep.
低潮線-20m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pandora inaequivalvis form albida (Roeding,1798)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.136
SL 28mm

Last modified on 2004/07/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese