Species 学名
Papuina aurora Pfeiffer, 1862
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーロラパプア
OHRORA-PAPUA
オーロラパプア Papuina aurora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Papuina ()
パプアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Irian Jaya, West New Guinea, January 2004.
ニューギニア島西部 イリアン・ジャヤ西2004年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West New Guinea; Waigeu Island and Misool Island.
ニューギニア島西部;Waigeu島とミソール島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
INDONESIAN SHELLS II pl.38 #14
SL 34mm

Last modified on 2004/07/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese