Species 学名
Babelomurex amaliae (Kobelt, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウビカセン
YUUBI-KASEN
ユウビカセン Babelomurex amaliae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 80-100m in October 1998.
マラガ トロール80-100m深 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Portugal to Mediterranean.
ポルトガルから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Latiaxis amaliae
European Seashells Vol.1 p.143
SH: 34mm
European Seashells Vol.1 では ベノイトカセン Latiaxis benoiti (Tiberi, 1855) のシノニムとしている。
Last modified on 2004/07/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese