Species 学名 Chloritis lepidophora Kobelt, 1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤサビロウドマイマイの仲間02

ヤサビロウドマイマイの仲間02 Chloritis lepidophora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chloritis ()
オオビロウドマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Irian Jaya(Japen Island), West Papua New Guinea in 1970's.
インドネシア ニューギニア島西部 イリアン・ジャヤ ヤーペン島 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia.
ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 29x 21mm

Last modified on 2004/08/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese