Species 学名
Actinella arcta Lowe, 1831
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルクタコマイマイ (仮称)

アルクタコマイマイ (仮称) Actinella arcta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICIDAE
マイマイ超科 エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Actinella ()
()
COUNTRY
Madeira Islands
マデイラ諸島(ポルトガル)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Garajao in July 1983.
Garajao 1983年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/08/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese