Species 学名
Euphaedusa cf. aculus (Benson, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チュウシコギセル 中支小煙管
CHUSHI-KOGISERU
チュウシコギセル 中支小煙管 Euphaedusa aculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euphaedusa ()
コギセル ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hangzhou City, August 25, 2001. / Chikugo Town, Nagasaki. May 2009. / New Taipei City, north Taiwan. Under dead leaves in scree. October 2011.
中華人民共和国 杭州市 玉乳洞 2001年8月25日/長崎県長崎市 筑後町2009年5月/台湾北部新台北市がれ場の落ち葉の下 2011年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China; Nagasaki, Japan; Taiwan.
中国大陸; 長崎; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

植栽や植木鉢の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.84 #255

SH: up to 17.5mm from China; Height 15mm from Nagasaki
長崎へは中国から移入。「中支」 は中国大陸を支那と呼んでいた時代の中国の意。 貝の和名 p.55

Last modified on 2012/03/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
476
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese