Species 学名
Anachis avara (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨクバリボサツ (仮称)

Greedy Dove Shell
ヨクバリボサツ (仮称) Anachis avara
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between the Charleston, South Carolina.Dredged from depth of 25feet, October 10, 1985.
サウスカロライナ州チャールストン付近 ドレッジ 25フィート 1985年10月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Massachusetts; to Mexico.
マサチューセッツ州からメキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 15mm
螺層上部3-4層ほどに縦肋
Last modified on 2004/09/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese