Species 学名 Hastula lanceata (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマタケ 縞筍
SHIMA-TAKE
Lance Auger
シマタケ 縞筍 Hastula lanceata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula ()
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside. In sand, 40 feet deep in May 1988. / Near El Nido, Northern Palawan Island, Philippines. Offshore reefs, 4-6m deep.
クワジェリン環礁 太平洋側の West Reef 40フィート深の砂中 1988年 5月 / フィリピン パラワン島北部エルニド近郊 沖合のリーフ4-6m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, from intertidal to 120m.
潮間帯-120m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Acuminia lanceata (Linnaeus, 1767)

SH: up to 70mm

Last modified on 2004/10/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
332
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
274
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-221
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
669

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese