Species 学名
Euhadra awaensis vortex Pilsbry, 1928
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウチマイマイ 高知蝸牛 (コウチヒトスジマイマイ)
KOCHI-MAIMAI
コウチマイマイ 高知蝸牛 (コウチヒトスジマイマイ) Euhadra awaensis vortex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Katsurahama park, Kochi in August 1, 1980.
高知県桂浜公園 1980年 8月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kochi.
高知県の平野や沖ノ島などの離島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Euhadra vortex Pilsbry, 1928
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.170 #492

SL: 41-50mm

Last modified on 2004/10/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
518
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese