Species 学名
Tyrannophaedusa aurantiaca erberi (Moellendorff, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エルベリギセル (エルベルギセル)
ERUBERU-GISERU
エルベリギセル (エルベルギセル) Tyrannophaedusa aurantiaca erberi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tyrannophaedusa ()
ミカドギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kobe City, Hyogo in August 16, 2004. /Minoh, Osaka. December 1964./Kishiwada City, Osaka./Okunomiya, Kibune shrine, Kyoto. in dead leaves. July 30, 2009.
兵庫県神戸市伊川谷町 2004年 8月16日 / 大阪府箕面1964年12月/大阪府岸和田市 /京都市貴船神社奥の宮裏 落ち葉の中 2009年7月30日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Japan.
中部-近畿-中国地方
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11.7mm (貴船神社 Kibune Shrine 10層)

Last modified on 2004/10/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
468
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese