Species 学名 Cyclophorus indicus Deshayes, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドヤマタニシ
INDO-YAMATANISHI
Indian Cyclophorus
インドヤマタニシ Cyclophorus indicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shillong City, Meghalaya. in wood, June 18, 2000.
メガラヤ(Meghalaya)州シロン(Shillong) 木の中 2000年6月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDIA; MYANMAR(Burma).
インド、ミャンマー(ビルマ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: up to 40mm

Last modified on 2004/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
39
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese