Species 学名 Euhadra latispira tsurugensis (Cockerell, 1924)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツルガマイマイ 敦賀蝸牛
TSURUGA-MAIMAI
ツルガマイマイ 敦賀蝸牛 Euhadra latispira tsurugensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Matsuoka Town, Fukui in June 25, 2004.
福井県吉田郡松岡町 民家のコンクリート上 2004年 6月25日夜間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Toyama; Fukui; Ishikawa; and west to Shiga.
富山県、福井県、石川県、滋賀県近江八幡市まで
HABITAT
生息場所

人家近くの板塀や石垣で越冬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.166 #486-2

SL: 36-47mm
殻は大型で光沢があり半透明、色帯は変異に富み、通常外唇まで達しない。
Last modified on 2004/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
517
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese