Species 学名
Clanculus atropurpureus (Gould, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロマキアゲエビスモドキ
KUROMAKIAGE-EBISU-MODOKI
Purple Clanculus
クロマキアゲエビスモドキ Clanculus atropurpureus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia at low tide in December 2003.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム干潮時2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific; Australia.
沖縄諸島以南; インド太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Molluscus of Okinawa p.30 #3
SL: up to 11mm
沖縄の海の貝・陸の貝 p.30 #3
Last modified on 2004/11/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-84
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese