Species 学名
Helicina angulata Sowerby, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルのジャマイカヤマキサゴの一種02

ブラジルのジャマイカヤマキサゴの一種02 Helicina angulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mantena, Minas Gerais State. Under dead leaves at forest ground in January 1994.
ミナスジェライス州Mantena 森林の地面の落ち葉の下 1994年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil.
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Morretes, 1949, arq. Mus. Paran., Vol.VII, p.63
SL 9mm

Last modified on 2004/12/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese