Species 学名
Aulacophardusa aulacophora (Pilsbry, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロチビギセル
KURO-CHIBI-GISERU
クロチビギセル Aulacophardusa aulacophora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aulacophardusa ()
ホソヒメギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Karumo, Nantan Town, Awaji Island in November 2004.
淡路島南淡町刈藻 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Awaji Island and Tomoga-shima Island.
淡路島、友ヶ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tyrannophaedusa aulacophora (Pilsbry, 1900)

SH: 9-11mm

Last modified on 2004/12/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
469
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese